Festival Schedule

The festival schedule for 2017 will be updated shortly. To get an idea of the types of workshops available the schedule for last year’s festival in 2016 is below.

Wednesday 14th

  • 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

    Festival Site Closed

  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

    Early Entry Arrival and Registration

  • 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

    5 Rhythms Dance - With Eugene Hedlund

  • 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Biodanza in Nature with Niraj

  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Dinner

  • 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

    Live Concert with Musicians

  • 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

    Cuddle party

Thursday 15th

  • 8:00 am - 9:15 am

    Breakfast

  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

    Biodanza with Niraj

  • 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

    Lunch

  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    Arrival and Registration

  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Ecstatic Dance with Cathleene Cienfuegos

  • 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    Festival Opening Gathering - with special opening ceremony - James & Eugene

  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Dinner

  • 8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    Mahamudra Meditation followed by Sound Healing - All Teachers and Musicians

  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am

    Love Lounge Introduction Cuddle Party with Monique Darling & Peter Petersen

Friday 16th

  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am

    Qi Gong with Peter

  • 8:00 am - 9:15 am

    Breakfast

  • 9:15 am - 10:45 am

    Morning Gathering - whole tribe together for dancing, singing and family sharing

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

    Tantra Workshop Laurie Handlers

  • 11:15 am - 1:00 pm

    Quantum Light Breath - with Richard Bock

  • 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

    Lunch

  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Tantra Workshop with KamalaDevi

  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Tantra workshop with Monique Darling & Peter Petersen

  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Mens Gathering - with Male Teachers

  • 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Womens Gathering - with Female Teachers

  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Dinner

  • 8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    Heart Puja followed by Live Concert - Eugene Hedlund & Musicians

  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am

    Love Lounge

Saturday 17th

  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am

    Kundalini Yoga with Noa

  • 8:00 am - 9:15 am

    Breakfast

  • 9:15 am - 10:45 am

    Morning Gathering - whole tribe together for dancing, singing and family sharing

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

    Tantra Workshop with KamalaDevi

  • 11:15 am - 1:00 pm

    Biodanza in Nature with Niraj

  • 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

    Lunch

  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Tantra Workshop with Shawn Roop

  • 3:05 pm - 4:30 pm

    Emboddied Intimacy - with Rachel Rickards

  • 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm

    Tantra Workshop Cathleene Cienfuegos & Macaya Miracle

  • 5:15 pm - 7:00 pm

    Tantra Workshop with Laurie Handlers

  • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    Dinner

  • 8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

    Cacao Ceremony followed by Ecstatic Dance James & Musicians

  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am

    Love Lounge

Sunday 18th

  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am

    Kundalini Yoga with Noa

  • 8:00 am - 9:15 am

    Breakfast

  • 9:15 am - 10:45 am

    Morning Gathering - whole tribe together for dancing, singing and family sharing

  • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

    Tantra Workshop with Shawn Roop

  • 11:15 am - 1:00 pm

    Biodanza in Nature with Niraj

  • 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

    Lunch

  • 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

    Tantra Workshop Cathleene Cienfuegos & Macaya Miracle

  • 3:05 pm - 4:30 pm

    Quantum Light Breath - with Richard Bock

  • 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Closing Ceremony for the Festival - Eugene & James